Blue Time
Ex: Lion's Den
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
114 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blue Time Yacht

Blue Time is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Blue Time in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.81m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 114 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Lion's Den, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Time , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Blue Time. The Viking 82 yacht Blue Time has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 1,703 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Time superyacht is listed as number 8133rd. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 82 yacht Blue Time is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Blue Time .

Blue Time is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Sales of South Florida . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Viking 82 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Viking 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Blue Time has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lion's Den

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.81m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 114
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,703L (449.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Time yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Time yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement