Blue Titan
Ex: Snowgoose and Titan 7
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
74 GT
Year
1988

Blue Titan Yacht

Blue Titan is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is US Yacht Building Corporation from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Blue Titan in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 5.89m and a volume of 74 GT.

The Blue Titan , previously named Titan 7, Snowgoose, features exterior design by Ted Hood, with naval architecture by Ted Hood. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Titan , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Blue Titan. The yacht Blue Titan has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Perkins Sabre engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,164 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Titan superyacht is listed as number 6935th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by US Yacht Building Corporation. The owner of yacht Blue Titan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Blue Titan .

Blue Titan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Blue Titan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Titan 7
Snowgoose

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Length at waterline 22.4m (73'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 2.03m (6'8")
Draught max. 5.89m (19'4")
Gross tonnage 74

Build

Builder US Yacht Building Corporation
Country Taiwan
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Ted Hood
Exterior Ted Hood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 160 215 2
Total 321 430

Sales info

The 26.82m US Yacht Building Corporation sailing yacht Blue Titan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Titan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m US Yacht Building Corporation sailing yacht Blue Titan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Titan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement