SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Blue Too Yacht

The 34m Blue Too yacht (ex: Charlatan) was built in 1999 by Alloy. She features an exterior design by Ron Holland and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.4 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Charlatan
Charlatan of Fal

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 27.05m (88'9")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 118

Build

Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior RWD
exterior Ron Holland Design
naval Ron Holland Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Convertible
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.4 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2750 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 183 TE62 Diesel 373 500 1
Total 373 500

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson
Medium
Fraser

Blue Too yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson
Medium
Fraser

Blue Too yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Charlatan by Alloy Yachts
Blue Too yacht cruising

All Alloy yachts (23)

Alloy yachts for sale (11)