BlueSeas
Ex: Mar Azul and On A Roll
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
121 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

BlueSeas Yacht

BlueSeas is a motor yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht BlueSeas in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.69m and a volume of 121 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named On A Roll, Mar Azul, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht BlueSeas, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of BlueSeas. The yacht BlueSeas has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, BlueSeas superyacht is listed as number 7907th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht BlueSeas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

BlueSeas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht BlueSeas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 On A Roll
Mar Azul

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.69m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 25.6m Hargrave motor yacht BlueSeas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BlueSeas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m Hargrave motor yacht BlueSeas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BlueSeas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement