Blush
Ex: Helios
For sale
In operation
Length
45.26m
Volume
315 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Blush Yacht

Blush is a sailing yacht with a length of 45.26m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Blush in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 8.75m and a volume of 315 GT.

The Blush, previously named Helios, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blush, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Blush. The Perini Navi 45m Series yacht Blush has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,250 liters of fuel on board, and 8,160 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blush superyacht is listed as number 1411th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of Perini Navi 45m Series yacht Blush is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 46 photos of yacht Blush, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Blush is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Perini Navi 45m Series yachts for sale in the world and 3 Perini Navi 45m Series yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Blush was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Perini Navi Cup , Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Blush has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Helios

Dimensions

Overall length 45.26m (148'6")
Length at waterline 36.73m (120'6")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught min. 3.9m (12'10")
Draught max. 8.75m (28'8")
Gross tonnage 315
Full load displacement 358

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Ron Holland Design
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Sail area 1191m2
Fuel capacity 31,250L (8,255.375g)
Water capacity 8,160L (2,155.644g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 820 1100 1
Total 820 1100

Sales info

Asking price

Blush yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Blush yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement