SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

BO Yacht

The 34m BO yacht (ex: Amazing I) was built in 2008 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2018-8 Amazing I
2010 2014 Amazing

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht BO is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BO yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht BO is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BO yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Amazing in Antibes
Amazing in Antibes

All Overmarine yachts (91)

Overmarine yachts for sale (56)