Bolero
Ex: Ste. Jill, Gale Winds, Scott Free, and Seven C's
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
297 GT
Year
1997

Bolero Yacht

Bolero is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Bolero in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 297 GT.

The Bolero, previously named Seven C's, Scott Free, Gale Winds, Ste. Jill, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bolero, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Bolero. The Delta 124 yacht Bolero has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 24,570 liters of fuel on board, and 3,780 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bolero superyacht is listed as number 2583rd. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of Delta 124 yacht Bolero is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Bolero, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Bolero is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Delta 124 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Delta 124 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bolero was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Bolero has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seven C's
Scott Free
Gale Winds
Ste. Jill

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 297

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,570L (6,490.706g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Bolero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bolero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Bolero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bolero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement