SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Boo Kee Yacht

The 41m Boo Kee yacht (ex: Aetea) was built in 1981 by Picchiotti. She features an exterior design by Arthur de Fever. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Aetea

Dimensions

Overall length 40.78m (133'10")
Beam 7.85m (25'9")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 353

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Picchiotti
exterior Arthur de Fever

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1268 1700 2
Total 2535 3400

Sales info

The 40.78m Picchiotti motor yacht Boo Kee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Boo Kee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.78m Picchiotti motor yacht Boo Kee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Boo Kee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Aetea in Astir Marina
Aetea in Astir Marina

All Picchiotti yachts (10)

Picchiotti yachts for sale (3)

Golden Eagle
Ex: Ginnylou, Pegaso, Pegaso of The Cayman Islands, Grande Blue of the Cayman Islands, and Royal Eagle
In operation
Length
45.25m
Volume
437 GT
Year
1990
View For sale
Asking price