SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bookends Team Hookers Yacht

The 28.47m Bookends Team Hookers yacht (ex: Book Ends) was built in 2017 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts and an interior by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 23.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Book Ends

Dimensions

Overall length 28.47m (93'5")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 97
Full load displacement 107

Build

Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Viking Yachts
exterior Viking Yachts
interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,924L (3,149.987g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Book Ends yacht cruising
Book Ends yacht cruising

All Viking Yachts yachts (11)

Viking Yachts yachts for sale (12)