Bora
Ex: Gold Three and Lalouise
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Bora Yacht

Bora is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Bora in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 83 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lalouise, Gold Three, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Falcon Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bora , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Bora. The Falcon 86 yacht Bora has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,700 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bora superyacht is listed as number 7850th. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 86 yacht Bora is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Bora . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 France. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11065 refits worldwide.

Bora is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Falcon 86 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Falcon 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bora was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 543 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Bora has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2015-3 Lalouise
2008 2012 Gold Three

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,700L (2,298.296g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Bora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Bora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement