Borkumriff II Yacht
1/64
Borkumriff II yacht cruising
Borkumriff II yacht saloon0
Borkumriff II yacht saloon
Borkumriff II yacht cruising0

Borkumriff II Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Lubbe-Voss
  |  1982

Borkumriff II Yacht Overview

About Borkumriff II Yacht

Borkumriff II is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lubbe-Voss from Germany, who launched Borkumriff II in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Borkumriff II features exterior design by Lunstroo Custom Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Borkumriff II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Borkumriff II has a steel hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 John Deere engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Borkumriff II, is listed at number 5461. She is the largest yacht built by Lubbe-Voss. Borkumriff II's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 64 photos of the yacht, Borkumriff II, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Borkumriff II is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Borkumriff II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Borkumriff II Yacht Sales Info

The 31m Lubbe-Voss sailing yacht Borkumriff II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Borkumriff II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Borkumriff II Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
31.0 m
beam
6.1 m
draught max.
3.28 m
gross tonnage
90

build

builder
Lubbe-Voss
port
Ihlow
country
Germany
year
1982

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Wood

design

vessel details

previous names
Lady Thuraya, Thuraya, Adelita, Borkumriff II
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
10.5 kn
cruise speed
8.0 kn
speed/range
1200 n/M
fuel capacity
5,000 L
water capacity
5,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
John Deere
model
type
Diesel
power
239 kW | 321 HP
count
1
total power output
239 kW | 321 HP