SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Boss Yacht

The 31m Boss yacht (ex: The Boss) was built in 2001 by Westship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
The Boss

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Length at waterline 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 108

Build

Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range 12.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,930L (5,000.776g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.39m Westship motor yacht Boss is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Boss yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.39m Westship motor yacht Boss is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Boss yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Boss in the Bvlgari marina Dubai
Boss in the Bvlgari marina Dubai

All Westship yachts (13)

Westship yachts for sale (5)

Golden Touch
Ex: Lady Kathryn, Lady Dorron, Regency III, Wind Dancer, Leslie's Lady, Samantha J, and Cherita
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
165 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Westship🇺🇸
View For sale
Asking price