SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

BossMan Yacht

The 26m BossMan yacht (ex: Northern Answer) was built in 2011 by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Northern Answer

Dimensions

Overall length 26.19m (85'11")
Length at waterline 22.86m (75'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,145L (2,680.025g)
Water capacity 1,608L (424.789g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 26.19m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht BossMan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BossMan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.19m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht BossMan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BossMan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts (7)

Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts for sale (7)