Bossy
Ex: Sesame
In operation
Length
35.2m
Volume
243 GT
Year
2016

Bossy Yacht

The 35m Bossy yacht (ex: Sesame) was built in 2016 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2019-3 Sesame

Dimensions

Overall length 35.2m (115'6")
Length at waterline 27.47m (90'1")
Beam 7.33m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 243

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1446 1939 2
Total 2892 3878

Sales info

The 35.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Bossy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bossy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Bossy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bossy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement