Botti
Ex: Etoile d'Azur
In operation
Length
27.2m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2007

Botti Yacht

The 27m Botti yacht (ex: Etoile d'Azur ) was built in 2007 by Moonen. She features an exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden and an interior by Art Line. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2018 Etoile d'Azur

Dimensions

Overall length 27.2m (89'3")
Length at waterline 23.15m (75'11")
Beam 6.77m (22'3")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 362 485 2
Total 723 970

Sales info

The 27.2m Moonen motor yacht Botti is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Botti yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.2m Moonen motor yacht Botti is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Botti yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement