Bouchon
Ex: Mia Elise, Imagine, Carpe Diem, and Carpe Diem II
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
446 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Bouchon Yacht

Bouchon is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Bouchon in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 446 GT.

The Bouchon, previously named Carpe Diem II, Carpe Diem, Imagine, Mia Elise, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors and Carol Williamson & Associates Ltd., with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bouchon, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Bouchon. The yacht Bouchon has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 61,513 liters of fuel on board, and 10,410 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bouchon superyacht is listed as number 1352nd. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Bouchon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Bouchon, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Bouchon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bouchon was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Bouchon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6-20 Carpe Diem II
2011-4-28 Carpe Diem
2006-3-20 Imagine
2002-6-26 Mia Elise

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 446

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 61,513L (16,250.012g)
Water capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 45.72m Trinity motor yacht Bouchon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bouchon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Trinity motor yacht Bouchon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bouchon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement