Bounty
Ex: (Tallship) Bounty Ii
Complete loss
Length
51.4m
Volume
412 GT
Year
1960

Bounty Yacht

The 51m Bounty yacht (ex: (Tallship) Bounty Ii) was built in 1960 by Smith & Rhuland. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 18.

Previous names

From To Name
(Tallship) Bounty Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 51.4m (168'8")
Length on deck 40.5m (132'10")
Length at waterline 33.6m (110'3")
Beam 9.21m (30'3")
Draught max. 4.21m (13'10")
Gross tonnage 412
Full load displacement 266

Build

Builder Smith & Rhuland
Port Lunenburg NS
Country Canada
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Clipper
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of masts 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 18

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 52,990L (13,998.474g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
306 410 1
Total 306 410

Sales info

The 51.4m Smith & Rhuland sailing yacht Bounty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bounty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.4m Smith & Rhuland sailing yacht Bounty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bounty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement