BQ2
Ex: Aleksandar VI
For sale
In operation
Length
32.62m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

BQ2 Yacht

ALEKSANDAR VI is a 32.34m luxury yacht, built in GRP by Custom Line to a design by Zuccon International Project with Ferretti Engineering Department developing the naval architecture. Aleksandar VI was delivered in 2010 as a Custom Line Navetta model. Built Accommodation is for 10 guests in five cabins consisting of a master suite and four double cabins, all with entertainment centres, television screens and en-suite shower facilities. Meanwhile, three additional cabins allow for a crew of up to six people.

A light-filled main saloon has an L-shaped settee, leather upholstered armchairs, coffee tables and an entertainment centre including a 46-inch LED television on a rise and fall mechanism and a Bose stereo surround sound system. The aft deck has built-in upholstered seating, a table and chairs, while up on the flybridge is a further al fresco entertainment area offering ample seating - ideal for dining under the stars on those warm Mediterranean evenings.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010-8 2017-7 Aleksandar VI

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

BQ2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

BQ2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement