Latest news
Advertisement

Brain Power Yacht

The 32m Brain Power yacht (ex: Sensation) was built in 1990 by Ameriship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sensation
Lady Sasha

Dimensions

Overall length 31.85m (104'6")
Beam 7.07m (23'2")
Gross tonnage 182
Full load displacement 85

Build

Port Santa Ana, CA
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/1500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 31.85m Ameriship motor yacht Brain Power is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brain Power yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.85m Ameriship motor yacht Brain Power is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brain Power yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement