Brandi Wine
Ex: Sea Legend
For sale
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
268 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price

Brandi Wine Yacht

Brandi Wine is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Brandi Wine in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 268 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Legend, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Brandi Wine, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Brandi Wine. The Hargrave 114 yacht Brandi Wine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,498 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Brandi Wine superyacht is listed as number 3342nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 114 yacht Brandi Wine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Brandi Wine, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Brandi Wine is currently for sale at an asking price of with Luke Brown Yachts, Hargrave Custom Yachts. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Hargrave 114 yachts for sale in the world and 1 Hargrave 114 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Brandi Wine was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 804 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Brandi Wine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Sea Legend

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 268
Full load displacement 154

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price

Brandi Wine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Brandi Wine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement