SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Brandywine Yacht

The 35m Brandywine yacht (ex: Sea Legend) was built in 2008 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Sea Legend

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 268
Full load displacement 154

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 34.75m Hargrave motor yacht Brandywine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brandywine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Hargrave motor yacht Brandywine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brandywine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Hargrave 114 yacht Sea Legend

All Hargrave yachts (28)

Hargrave yachts for sale (29)