SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

+ Brava Yacht

The 34.95m + Brava yacht (ex: Follow Me 4) was built in 2006 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.2 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5-18 Follow Me 4

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 247

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.2 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

+ Brava in Sunny Island

All Benetti yachts (196)

Benetti yachts for sale (73)