SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Brave Goose of 1972 Yacht

The 35m Brave Goose of 1972 yacht (ex: Brave Goose of Essex) was built in 1972 by Tough Bros. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-3 Brave Goose of Essex
Brave Goose

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 209

Build

Port Teddington
Country United Kingdom
Year 1972

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Tough Bros

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 35.05m Tough Bros motor yacht Brave Goose of 1972 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brave Goose of 1972 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Tough Bros motor yacht Brave Goose of 1972 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brave Goose of 1972 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Brave Goose of Essex yacht at Palma de Mallorca