SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Braveheart Yacht

The 49m Braveheart yacht (ex: Jefferson Beach) was built in 1989 by Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship). She features an exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Jefferson Beach
Barbara Anne
Jefferson Beach

Dimensions

Overall length 49.38m (162'0")
Length at waterline 41.4m (135'10")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 495
Full load displacement 415

Build

Port Oskarshamns
Country Sweden
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 102,430L (27,059.138g)
Water capacity 9,850L (2,602.094g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1215 1629 2
Total 2429 3258

Sales info

The 49.38m Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship) motor yacht Braveheart is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Braveheart yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.38m Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship) motor yacht Braveheart is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Braveheart yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Braveheart yacht
Braveheart yacht cruising

All Oskarshamns Varv (Swedeship) yachts (2)