Bravo Yacht
Bravo yacht cruising
Bravo yacht saloon0
Bravo yacht saloon
Bravo yacht cruising 0

Bravo Yacht

30.48m (99'9" )
  |  168 GT
  |  
1975

Bravo Yacht Overview

About Bravo Yacht

Bravo is a motor yacht with a length of 30 m. The yacht's builder is Stephens Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Bravo in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 5.0m, a draft of 1.82mand a volulme of 168 GT.


The Bravo features exterior design by Tripp Design Naval Architects. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bravo, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Bravo. The yacht Bravo has Aluminium hull and Aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines , which give her a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,573 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bravo superyacht is listed as number 5519. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Stephens Marine. The owner of yacht Bravo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Bravo, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Bravo is currently for sale at an asking price of $1,699,000 with There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Bravo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Bravo Yacht is for sale

Norwood & Skiff Yacht Sales
Norwood & Skiff Yacht Sales
Bravo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Bravo Yacht Exterior

All Exterior Photos
Bravo is a 30.48m motor yacht with a volume of 168GT. The exterior architecture was designed by Tripp Design Naval Architects.

Bravo Yacht Interior

All Interior Photos
Bravo is a 30.48m motor yacht with a volume of 168GT.
INTERIOR DESIGNER

Bravo Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.48 m
beam
5.0 m
draught max.
1.82 m
gross tonnage
168

build

port
Stockton, CA
country
United States
year
1975

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Cygnet Explorer, My Way
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
5
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
26,573 L
water capacity
4,731 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 183 TE93
type
Diesel
power
858 kW | 1,151 HP
count
2
total power output
858 kW | 1,151 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.