SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bravo Yacht

The 31m Bravo yacht (ex: Cygnet Explorer) was built in 1975 by Stephens Marine. She features an exterior design by Tripp. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Cygnet Explorer
My Way

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Length at waterline 28.19m (92'6")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 156
Full load displacement 187

Build

Port Stockton, CA
Country United States
Year 1975

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,523L (7,799.15g)
Water capacity 7,002L (1,849.732g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE93 Diesel 858 1151 2
Total 1717 2302

Sales info

The 31.39m Stephens Marine motor yacht Bravo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bravo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.39m Stephens Marine motor yacht Bravo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bravo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bravo by Stephens

All Stephens Marine yachts (7)

Stephens Marine yachts for sale (3)