Bravo Delta
Ex: London Dream and Delta Bravo
In operation
Length
23.77m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2006

Bravo Delta Yacht

Bravo Delta is a motor yacht with a length of 23.77m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Bravo Delta in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 75 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Delta Bravo, London Dream, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc., with naval architecture by Leopard Yachts. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bravo Delta, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Bravo Delta. The Leopard 24 yacht Bravo Delta has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,600 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bravo Delta superyacht is listed as number 9442nd. She is the 91st-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 24 yacht Bravo Delta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Bravo Delta, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Bravo Delta is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Leopard 24 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Leopard 24 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Bravo Delta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Delta Bravo
London Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,600L (1,215.191g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 23.77m Leopard motor yacht Bravo Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bravo Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.77m Leopard motor yacht Bravo Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bravo Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement