SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Breakaway Yacht

The 30.48m Breakaway yacht (ex: Huey's Island) was built in 1997 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-10 Huey's Island
Quiet Place
Lanida
1997 Sea Wolf

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 1 Pullman berth
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,390L (7,499.843g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Breakaway is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Breakaway yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Breakaway is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Breakaway yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Breakaway anchored

All Broward yachts (68)

Broward yachts for sale (41)