Breezy Day Yacht
1/4
Westport 112 yacht general arrangement

Breezy Day Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2004

Breezy Day Yacht Overview

About Breezy Day Yacht

Breezy Day is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Breezy Day in 2004. The superyacht has a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Breezy Day features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd. and interior design by Pacific Custom Interiors. Breezy Day has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Breezy Day, is listed at number 3929. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Breezy Day's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Breezy Day, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Breezy Day is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Breezy Day has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Breezy Day Yacht Sales Info

The 34.14m Westport Yachts motor yacht Breezy Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Breezy Day yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Breezy Day Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.14 m
beam
N/A
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
207

build

port
N/A
country
United States
year
2004

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Elysian, Canira, Lady Raye, Palma
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,819 L
water capacity
38,880 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000
type
Diesel
power
count
2
total power output
N/A