Brigitte Bardot  Yacht
1/1

Brigitte Bardot Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1998

Brigitte Bardot Yacht Overview

About Brigitte Bardot Yacht

Brigitte Bardot is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Vosper Thornycroft from United Kingdom, who launched Brigitte Bardot in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Brigitte Bardot features exterior design by Nigel Irens Design Ltd. Brigitte Bardot has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Brigitte Bardot, is listed at number 4359. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Vosper Thornycroft. Brigitte Bardot's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Brigitte Bardot is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Brigitte Bardot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Brigitte Bardot Yacht Sales Info

The 33.17m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Brigitte Bardot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Brigitte Bardot yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Brigitte Bardot Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
33.17 m
beam
14.07 m
draught max.
2.21 m
gross tonnage
95

build

port
N/A
country
United Kingdom
year
1998

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Cable and Wireless Adventurer, Ocean 7 Adventurer, Rat Race Media Adventurer, Gojira
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion
class
N/A
hull type
Trimaran
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
27.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
3500 n/M
fuel capacity
16,000 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Cummins Inc.
model
type
Diesel
power
373 kW | 500 HP
count
2
total power output
746 kW | 1,000 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.