Bristol II of Beaulieu
Ex: Bristol II
For sale
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
130 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price

Bristol II of Beaulieu Yacht

Bristol II of Beaulieu is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Bristol II of Beaulieu in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 130 GT.

The Bristol II of Beaulieu, previously named Bristol II, features exterior design by Azimut Yachts, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bristol II of Beaulieu, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Bristol II of Beaulieu. The yacht Bristol II of Beaulieu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bristol II of Beaulieu superyacht is listed as number 6464th. She is the 223rd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Bristol II of Beaulieu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Bristol II of Beaulieu, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Bristol II of Beaulieu is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Bristol II of Beaulieu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bristol II

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Azimut Yachts
Exterior Azimut Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

Asking price

Bristol II of Beaulieu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Bristol II of Beaulieu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement