Bristolian
Ex: Mari Cha II
In operation
Length
29.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
1989

Bristolian Yacht

Bristolian is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.0m. The yacht's builder is CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux from France who delivered superyacht Bristolian in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 3.7m.

The Bristolian, previously named Mari Cha II, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bristolian, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Bristolian. The yacht Bristolian has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bristolian superyacht is listed as number 6120th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux. The owner of yacht Bristolian is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Bristolian is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2026 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Bristolian has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mari Cha II

Dimensions

Overall length 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")

Build

Builder CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux
Port Bordeaux
Country France
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 TA Diesel 209 280 1
Total 209 280

Sales info

The 29.0m CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux sailing yacht Bristolian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bristolian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.0m CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux sailing yacht Bristolian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bristolian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement