Britannia Fury
Ex: Ex: 5009 Boston Sea Fury
In operation
Length
33.25m
Volume
335 GT
Year
1972

Britannia Fury Yacht

The 33m Britannia Fury yacht (ex: Ex: 5009 Boston Sea Fury) was built in 1972 by Hugh McLean & Sons. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 5009 Boston Sea Fury

Dimensions

Overall length 33.25m (109'1")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 335

Build

Builder Hugh McLean & Sons
Port Renfrew
Country United Kingdom
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
609 817 1
Total 609 817

Sales info

The 33.25m Hugh McLean & Sons motor yacht Britannia Fury is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Britannia Fury yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.25m Hugh McLean & Sons motor yacht Britannia Fury is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Britannia Fury yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement