SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Broadwater Yacht

The 52.0m Broadwater yacht (ex: Rasselas) was built in 1994 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by Adam Voorhees and De Voogt and an interior by Adam Voorhees and John Munford. She cruises at 13.6 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 13.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-12 Rasselas
2010-6 Time For Us
2008-1 Halcyon Days
2004-11 Rasselas

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 680
Full load displacement 700

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.6 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 79,000L (20,869.588g)
Water capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 954 1279 2
Total 1908 2558

Sales info

The 52.0m Feadship motor yacht Broadwater is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Broadwater yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.0m Feadship motor yacht Broadwater is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Broadwater yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Broadwater yacht at Huisfit Amsterdam
Broadwater yacht at Huisfit Amsterdam

All Feadship yachts (140)

Feadship yachts for sale (37)