Broadwater
Ex: Rasselas, Halcyon Days, Time For Us, and Rasselas
For sale
In operation
Length
55.5m
Volume
694 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Broadwater Yacht

Broadwater is a motor yacht with a length of 55.5m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Broadwater in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 694 GT.

The Broadwater, previously named Rasselas, Time For Us, Halcyon Days, Rasselas, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Adam Voorhees, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design and Adam Voorhees, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Broadwater, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Broadwater. The yacht Broadwater has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 78,700 liters of fuel on board, and 26,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Broadwater superyacht is listed as number 628th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Broadwater is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 72 photos of yacht Broadwater, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Broadwater is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Broadwater was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Broadwater has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
2018-12 Rasselas
2010-6 Time For Us
2008-1 Halcyon Days
2004-11 Rasselas

Dimensions

Overall length 55.5m (182'1")
Original length overall 51.0m (167'4")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 694
Full load displacement 700

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 78,700L (20,790.336g)
Water capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 954 1279 2
Total 1908 2558

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Broadwater yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Broadwater yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement