Brunello
Ex: Eliza Jean and Latiko
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Brunello Yacht

The 35m Brunello yacht (ex: Latiko) was built in 2003 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Latiko
Eliza Jean

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Brunello is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brunello yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Brunello is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Brunello yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement