Bulldog
Ex: Ex: Alter Ego, Andrea, and Louise
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
313 GT
Year
1992

Bulldog Yacht

Bulldog is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Veb J.Warnke from Germany who delivered superyacht Bulldog in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 8.41m, a draft of 2.71m and a volume of 313 GT.

The Bulldog, previously named Louise, Andrea, Ex: Alter Ego,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bulldog, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Bulldog. The yacht Bulldog has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 SKL Motor GmbH engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bulldog superyacht is listed as number 3823rd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Veb J.Warnke. The owner of yacht Bulldog is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Bulldog is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2334 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Bulldog has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Louise
Andrea
Ex: Alter Ego

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 27.19m (89'2")
Beam 8.41m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.71m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 313

Build

Builder Veb J.Warnke
Port Rostock
Country Germany
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,500L (5,943.87g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
SKL Motor GmbH 6VD-26 / 20AL-2 Diesel 708 949 1
Total 708 949

Sales info

The 33.53m Veb J.Warnke motor yacht Bulldog is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bulldog yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Veb J.Warnke motor yacht Bulldog is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bulldog yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement