Bunker
Ex: XS of London and Sanoo
For sale
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
328 GT
Year
2005
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bunker Yacht

Bunker is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Bunker in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 328 GT.

The Bunker, previously named Sanoo, XS of London, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bunker, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Bunker. The CRN 128 yacht Bunker has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,800 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bunker superyacht is listed as number 2244th. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 128 yacht Bunker is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Bunker, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Bunker is currently for sale at an asking price of with World Yacht Group. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 CRN 128 yachts for sale in the world and 6 CRN 128 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bunker was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Bunker has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-4 Sanoo
2005 XS of London

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 328
Full load displacement 218

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,800L (6,815.638g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bunker yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bunker yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement