Bunty
Ex: Claudia of MC and Red Anchor
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2009

Bunty Yacht

Bunty is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Bunty in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Bunty, previously named Red Anchor, Claudia of MC, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bunty, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Bunty. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Bunty has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bunty superyacht is listed as number 2830th. She is the 193rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Bunty is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Bunty, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Bunty is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2067 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Bunty has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-11-16 2017-8-28 Red Anchor
2009-6-12 2009-11-16 Claudia of MC

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 260

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 7,700L (2,034.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Bunty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bunty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Bunty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bunty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement