SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Burgas Yacht

The 41m Burgas yacht (ex: Lagniappe) was built in 1999 by Intermarine. She features an exterior design by Luiz de Basto and an interior by Marc Michaels Interior Design Inc.. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2011-12 2020-3 Lagniappe
2002-5 2011-12 Bossy Boots II
Mia Elise

Dimensions

Overall length 41.45m (135'12")
Beam 8.57m (28'1")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 398
Full load displacement 233

Build

Port Savannah
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,500L (12,019.826g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 41.45m Intermarine motor yacht Burgas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Burgas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.45m Intermarine motor yacht Burgas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Burgas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lagniappe yacht at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show 2019
Bossy Boots II yacht in Cannes

All Intermarine yachts (2)

Intermarine yachts for sale (3)