Burn Rate Yacht
1/23
Vanquish running
Vanquish saloon0
Vanquish guests's cabin
Vanquish main aft deck 0

Burn Rate Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2006

Burn Rate Yacht Overview

About Burn Rate Yacht

Burn Rate is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson Yachts from United States, who launched Burn Rate in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Burn Rate features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and interior design by Nuvolari Lenard. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Burn Rate, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Burn Rate has an aluminium hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Burn Rate, is listed at number 3083. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Burn Rate's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 23 photos of the yacht, Burn Rate, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.


Burn Rate is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Burn Rate has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Burn Rate Yacht Sales Info

The 36.57m Palmer Johnson Yachts motor yacht Burn Rate is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Burn Rate yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Burn Rate Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
36.57 m
beam
7.32 m
draught max.
1.98 m
gross tonnage
197

build

port
Sturgeon Bay, WI
country
United States
year
2006

material

superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
BW, Vanquish
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
24.0 kn
speed/range
900 n/M
fuel capacity
29,072 L
water capacity
3,576 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,051 kW | 2,750 HP
count
2
total power output
4,102 kW | 5,500 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.