Burnin' Daylight
Ex: Friendship
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2017

Burnin' Daylight Yacht

Burnin' Daylight is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Burnin' Daylight in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 21.33m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 110 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Friendship, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Burnin' Daylight, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Burnin' Daylight. The Viking 80 yacht Burnin' Daylight has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Burnin' Daylight superyacht is listed as number 9108th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 80 yacht Burnin' Daylight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Burnin' Daylight, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Burnin' Daylight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Viking 80 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Viking 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Burnin' Daylight was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Burnin' Daylight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Friendship

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 21.33m (69'12")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1965 2635 2
Total 3930 5270

Sales info

The 24.38m Viking Yachts motor yacht Burnin' Daylight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Burnin' Daylight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Viking Yachts motor yacht Burnin' Daylight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Burnin' Daylight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement