Burning Daylight
Ex: Gale Winds, Kakela, Prime Time, Seychelle, and Oasis
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Burning Daylight Yacht

Burning Daylight is a motor yacht with a length of 29.26m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Burning Daylight in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.58m and a volume of 124 GT.

The Burning Daylight, previously named Oasis, Seychelle, Prime Time, Kakela, Gale Winds, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Burning Daylight, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Burning Daylight. The yacht Burning Daylight has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,873 liters of fuel on board, and 6,964 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Burning Daylight superyacht is listed as number 5829th. She is the 101st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Burning Daylight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Burning Daylight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Burning Daylight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Oasis
Seychelle
Prime Time
Kakela
Gale Winds

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Length at waterline 24.9m (81'8")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,873L (7,099.094g)
Water capacity 6,964L (1,839.694g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 29.26m Broward motor yacht Burning Daylight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Burning Daylight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Broward motor yacht Burning Daylight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Burning Daylight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement