SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bushido Yacht

The 38.77m Bushido yacht (ex: Claudius) was built in 2007 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-4-21 Claudius
Kamaxitha

Dimensions

Overall length 38.77m (127'2")
Beam 7.97m (26'2")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 351

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 950 1274 2
Total 1900 2548

Sales info

The 38.77m Horizon motor yacht Bushido is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bushido yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.77m Horizon motor yacht Bushido is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bushido yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bushido in Malta

All Horizon yachts (42)

Horizon yachts for sale (33)