Latest news
Advertisement

Bux Yacht

The 34m Bux yacht (ex: Stephanie III) was built in 1979 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Admiral and an interior by Admiral. She cruises at 29 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Stephanie III
Starry Sky
Three Stars

Dimensions

Overall length 33.74m (110'8")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.49m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 226
Net tonnage 133

Build

Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Admiral
exterior Admiral
interior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 33.74m Admiral motor yacht Bux is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bux yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.74m Admiral motor yacht Bux is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bux yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Admiral yachts (46)

Admiral yachts for sale (18)