SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

BW Yacht

The 30m BW yacht (ex: Jazz ) was built in 2007 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5 2020-9 Jazz
2007 2015-5 Jazz of Monaco

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 194
Net tonnage 58

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2100 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,403L (6,182.417g)
Water capacity 4,490L (1,186.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht BW is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BW yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht BW is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BW yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jazz profile
Jazz yacht in Monaco

All Benetti yachts (213)

Benetti yachts for sale (80)