SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

By Grace Yacht

The 30.48m By Grace yacht (ex: Unforgettable) was built in 1999 by Inace. She features an exterior design by Overing and an interior by Espinosa. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Unforgettable
Carib Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 210
Full load displacement 125

Build

Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Bunked Cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 30.48m Inace motor yacht By Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

By Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Inace motor yacht By Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

By Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

By Grace in Martha's vineyard
By Grace in Martha's vineyard

All Inace yachts (11)

Inace yachts for sale (4)