Bystander of Man
Ex: Bystander and Crooner
For sale
In operation
Length
24.54m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1934
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bystander of Man Yacht

Bystander of Man is a motor yacht with a length of 24.54m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Bystander of Man in 1934. The superyacht has a beam of 4.57m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 85 GT.

The Bystander of Man , previously named Crooner, Bystander,. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bystander of Man , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Bystander of Man. The yacht Bystander of Man has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bystander of Man superyacht is listed as number 8628th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Bystander of Man is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Bystander of Man . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2001 France. Right now more than 6 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10404 refits worldwide.

Bystander of Man is currently for sale at an asking price of with Sandeman Company. There are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Bystander of Man has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Crooner
Bystander

Dimensions

Overall length 24.54m (80'6")
Beam 4.57m (14'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1934

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 70 94 2
Total 140 188

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bystander of Man yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bystander of Man yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement