C
Ex: Percheron
In operation
Length
26.1m
Volume
206 GT
Year
2012

C Yacht

The 26m C yacht (ex: Percheron) was built in 2012 by CdM. She features an exterior design by Hydro Tec. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2018-6 Percheron

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Beam 7.43m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 206
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder Cantiere delle Marche (CdM)
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 3,400L (898.185g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 26.1m CdM motor yacht C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.1m CdM motor yacht C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement