C
Ex: Navigante
In operation
Length
30.6m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2013

C Yacht

C is a motor yacht with a length of 30.6m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht C in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 199 GT.

The C, previously named Navigante, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht C, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of C. The Custom Line 100 yacht C has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,700 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, C superyacht is listed as number 5233rd. She is the 138th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 100 yacht C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht C, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Custom Line 100 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Custom Line 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht C was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 870 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Navigante

Dimensions

Overall length 30.6m (100'5")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 136

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,700L (3,883.328g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1968 2639 2
Total 3936 5278

Sales info

The 30.6m Custom Line motor yacht C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.6m Custom Line motor yacht C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement